Legal Notice

LEGAL NOTICE:

In accordance with the provisions of Articles 6-III and 19 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on Confidence in the Digital Economy, known as L.C.E.N., we inform users and visitors of the site:

www.Prim-fit.com the following information:

  1. Legal information:

Owner status: LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

The Owner is: Ecompro LIMITED

Owner's postal address: 71-75 Shelton Street London Greater London WC2H 9JQ UNITED KINGDOM

The Site Creator is: Ecompro LIMITED

The Publication Manager is: Ecompro LIMITED

Contact the publication manager: Biy Wafid

The publication manager is a natural person.

Webmaster is: Ecompro LIMITED

Contact Webmaster: Ecompro LIMITED

The site is hosted by: Shopify Inc., 126 York St., Ottawa, Ontario, K1N 5T5, Canada.

  1. Presentation and principle:

Is hereinafter referred to as: User, any Internet user connecting and using the aforementioned site: Prim-fit.com.

The site Prim-fit.com brings together a set of services, as is, made available to users. It is specified here that they must remain courteous and demonstrate good faith both towards other users and towards the webmaster of the site Prim-fit.com. The site Prim-fit.com is updated regularly by Simon.

Ecompro LIMITED strives to provide the most accurate information possible on the Prim-fit.com site (subject to changes made since it was put online), but cannot guarantee its accuracy. , the completeness and timeliness of the information disseminated on its site, whether by itself or by the third party partners who provide it with this information. Consequently, the user acknowledges using this information given (for information only, non-exhaustive and subject to change) under his exclusive responsibility.

  1. Accessibility:

The site Prim-fit.com is in principle accessible to users 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, unless interrupted, scheduled or not, for maintenance purposes or in the event of force majeure. In the event of impossibility of access to the service, Prim-fit.com undertakes to do its utmost to restore access to the service and will then endeavor to communicate to users beforehand the dates and hours of intervention. Being subject only to an obligation of means, Prim-fit.com cannot be held responsible for any damage, whatever its nature, resulting from the unavailability of the service.

  1. Intellectual property:

Ecompro LIMITED is the exclusive owner of all intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, both on the structure and on the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software…

Any total or partial reproduction of the site Prim-fit.com, representation, modification, publication, total or partial adaptation of any of these elements, whatever the means or process used , is prohibited, except with the prior written authorization of Ecompro LIMITED, owner of the site at the email: Contact@Prim-fit.com, failing which it will be considered as constituting an infringement and liable to prosecution in accordance to the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

  1. Hypertext links and cookies:

The Prim-fit website.com contains a certain number of hypertext links to other sites (partners, information, etc.) set up with the authorization of Ecompro LIMITED However, Ecompro LIMITED does not have the possibility of verifying all the content of the sites thus visited and therefore declines all responsibility for this fact as to the possible risks of illegal content.

The user is informed that during his visits to the site Prim-fit.com, one or more cookies are likely to be installed automatically on his computer via his software. navigation. A cookie is a block of data which does not allow the user to be identified, but which records information relating to his browsing on the site.

The setting of the browser software makes it possible to inform of the presence of a cookie and possibly to refuse it in the manner described at the following address: www.cnil.fr. The user can however configure the browser of his computer to refuse the installation of cookies, knowing that the refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. To block cookies, type in your search engine: blocking cookies in IE or Firefox and follow the instructions depending on your version.

  1. Protection of property and people - management of personal data:

In France and the USA, personal data is notably protected by law n° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

On the site Prim-fit.com, Ecompro LIMITED collects personal information (according to article 4 law n°78-17 of January 06, 1978) relating to the user only for the need certain services offered by the site Prim-fit.com. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he enters it himself. It is then specified to the user of the site Prim-fit.com the obligation or not to provide this information. In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification, deletion and opposition. personal data concerning him. To exercise this right, send your request to Prim-fit.com by email: Contact@Prim-fit.com or in writing duly signed, accompanied by a copy of the title of identity with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site Prim-fit.com is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties . Only the assumption of the purchase of the site Prim-fit.com and its rights authorizes Ecompro LIMITED to transmit the said information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation of conservation and modification. data vis-à-vis the user of the site Prim-fit.com

The site Prim-fit.com is GDPR compliant see our GDPR policy test.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 relating to the legal protection of databases.

.